30 Nigerian Famous Musicians and Their Real Names + Date of Birth - Everything You Should Know About Everything including Music, celebrities, and your mentors

Saturday, October 13, 2018

30 Nigerian Famous Musicians and Their Real Names + Date of Birth


30 NIGERIAN MUSICIANS AND THEIR REAL NAMES + DATE OF BIRTH

Most people are aware of the stage names of these musicians but have no idea on their dates of birth, which this article is aimed at exposing including their dates of birth and the type of music they sing.

1. BANKY W

Real Name: Olubankole Wellington 
Date of Birth: March 27, 1981 (Age 37)
Type of Song: Pop, R&B

2. CDQ

Real Name: Sodiq Abubakar Yusuf 
Date of Birth: May 6, 1985 (Age 33)
Type of Song: Rap

3. WIZKID

Real Name: Ayodeji Ibrahim Balogun
Date of Birth: July 16, 1990 (Age 28)
Type of Song: Pop

4. DAVIDO

Real Name: David Adedeji Adeleke
Date of Birth: November 21, 1992 (Age 26)
Type of Song: Pop

5. D'BANJ

Real Name: Oladapo Daniel Oyebanjo  
Date of Birth: June 9, 1980 (Age 38)
Type of Song: Pop

6. D'PRINCE

Real Name: Charles Enebeli
Date of Birth: October 23, 1986 (Age 32)
Type of Song: Afro-pop

7. FALZ

Real Name: Folarin Falana 
Date of Birth: October 27, 1990 (Age 28)
Type of Song: Rap

8. FLAVOUR N'ABANIA

Real Name: Chinedu Okoli
Date of Birth: November 23, 1983 (Age 35)
Type of Song: High life and Hip hop

9. HARRYSONG

Real Name: Harrison Tare Okiri
Date of Birth: Not Specified
Type of Song: Pop

10. ICE PRINCE

Real Name: Panshak Zamani
Date of Birth: October 30, 1986 (Age 32)
Type of Song: Rap

11. HUMBLESMITH

Real Name: Ekenedilichukwu Ijembu
Date of Birth: May 14, 1991 (Age 27)
Type of Song: Afro pop

12. JESSE JAGZ

Real Name: Jesse Garba Abaga
Date of Birth: August 10, 1984 (Age 34)
Type of Song: Rap

13. LAGBAJA

Real Name: Bisade Ologunde
Date of Birth: 1960
Type of Song: Afro beat 

14. M.I

Real Name: Jude Abaga
Date of Birth: October 4, 1981 (Age 37)
Type of Song: Rap & Hip hop

15. MO' CHEDDAH

Real Name: Modupe Oreoluwa Oyeyemi Ola
Date of Birth:October 16, 1990 (Age 28)
Type of Song: Hip hop

16. MR 2 KAY

Real Name: Abinye David Jumbo
Date of Birth: Not Specified
Type of Song: Pop

17. CYNTHIA MORGAN (MADRINA)

Real Name: Cynthia Ikponmwenosa Morgan
Date of Birth: September 23, 1991 (Age 27)
Type of Song: Pop, hip hop, Dance hall

18. NINIOLA

Real Name: Niniola Apata
Date of Birth: December 15, 1986 (Age 32)
Type of Song: Afro house

19. OREZI

Real Name:  Esegine Allen 
Date of Birth: March 28, 1986 (Age 32)
Type of Song: Raggae

20. PATORANKING

Real Name: Patrick Nnaemeka Okorie
Date of Birth: May 27, 1990 (Age 28)
Type of Song: Reggae, Dance hall

21. PEPENAZI

Real Name: Opeyemi Gbenga Kayode
Date of Birth: April 16, 1988 (Age 30)
Type of Song: Rap, hip hop, producer

22. SHINA PETERS

Real Name: Sir Shina Peters
Date of Birth: May 30, 1958 (Age 60)
Type of Song: Juju Singer 

23. PHYNO

Real Name: Chibuzor Nelson Azubuike
Date of Birth: October 9, 1986 (Age 32)
Type of Song: Rap

24. OLAMIDE

Real Name: Olamide Adedeji
Date of Birth: March 15, 1989 (Age 29)
Type of Song: Rap

25. REEKADO BANKS

Real Name: Ayoleyi Hanniel Solomon
Date of Birth: December 6, 1993 (Age 25)
Type of Songs: hip hop

26. RUNTOWN

Real Name: Douglas Jack 
Date of Birth: August 19, 1989 (Age 29)
Type of Songs: hip hop

27. SEYI SHAY

Real Name: Deborah Oluwaseyi Joshua
Date of Birth: December 21, 1985 (Age 33)
Type of Songs: pop singer

28. SIMI

Real Name: Simisola Bolatito Ogunleye 
Date of Birth: April 19, 1988 (Age 30)
Type of Songs:Afro pop, Soul, R&B

29. TIMAYA

Real Name: Emiti Alfred Odom
Date of Birth: August 15, 1980 (Age 38)
Type of Songs: Afro beat, Reggae, Dance hall, afro hip hop

30. TIWA SAVAGE

Real Name: Tiwatope Savage Balogun
Date of Birth: February 5, 1980 (Age 38)
Type of Songs: R&B, Afro pop, Soul

No comments: